Privacy policy

  • 1. Scope of this Policy
    • This Privacy Policy sets out how we will use the information that we collect from you.
      We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time.
  • 2. Processing of Personal Information
    • We will use the information that we collect about you in accordance with the Data Protection
      Act 1998 and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003.
      The details which you provide about yourself and any other information which identifies you,
      for example your name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, payment card details
      (“Personal Information”) are held on our computer systems. Your Personal Information is
      used for the following purposes:
      – operational purposes
      – processing your registration
      – arranging deliveries
      – processing payments
      – customer services
      – reviewing, developing and improving our services
  • 3. Sharing Your Personal Information
    • We will not pass your Personal Information to third parties except where we use a third party
      service provider to perform services for us, for example to make product deliveries. They
      will only have access to the Personal Information needed to perform the services and they
      will not use your Personal Information for any other purpose.
      We will give you notice where we share your Personal Information other than above and you
      will be given the opportunity to confirm that you are happy for your Personal Information to
      be used in this way.
  • 4. Marketing
    • Unless you have asked us not to do so, we may contact you about our products and
      services which may be of interest to you. If you prefer not to receive any marketing
      communications from us you can opt out at any time.
  • 5. Cookies
    • We may use “cookies” to automatically collect information about your computer or other
      device when you access our website. This information is collected to allow you to use the
      services within the website e.g. the shopping basket function and to allow you to login more
      easily by remembering your username and password.
      Any information that we collect shall not be disclosed to any other organisation except as
      required by law.
  • 6. How we protect your information
    • You acknowledge that the internet is not a secure medium. However we have put in place
      various security procedures in order to protect your Personal Information.
  • 7. Data Protection Request
    • We will provide you with details of Personal Information that we hold about you upon your
      request. We may charge a fee for providing this information of up to £10 for each request.
      Should you wish to make any such requests or should you wish to contact us in relation to
      any aspect of this Privacy Policy please contact us by e-mail at info@bosslimited.co.uk
      Should you want us to stop processing your personal data for direct marketing purposes
      please contact us by e-mail at info@bosslimited.co.uk
  • 8. Contact
    • If you wish to contact us in relation to this Privacy Policy please contact us by e-mail at
      info@bosslimited.co.uk

Stay in the loop

Sign up for our newsletter and receive our latest special offers.
We will regularly inform you about the best offers in the areas of office equipment, technology, furniture and facilities.